Bishop Loughlin Games 12-21-19


Bishop Loughlin Games

Ocean Breeze

Saturday 12/21/19

 

      55m Dash Varisty                          55m Dash Freshmen                             600m  Freshman

 

Gonzalez

8.01

 

 

Hall

8.26

 

Leslie

1:55.62

(34  40  40)

4th Place Medal

Craig

8.47

 

 

Valte

9.17

 

 

 

 

 

Salazer

8.93

 

 

Connelly

9..21

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                

1-mile Run                                                                                                                                       55m Dash Sophomore

 

Barnave

6:11.59

(42  43  46     47  47  48     49  46)

(2:59  3:12)

 

Henderickson-Slack

7.93

Vonwerne

6:27.90

(47  47  51     49  49  48     51  43)

(3:16  3:11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

     300m Varsity                                              300m Freshmen                                  600m Varsity

 

Gardner

51.04

 

 

Raymond

46.35

 

Duffy

1:54.15

(36  37  40)

Viola

52.82

 

 

O’Connor

54.10

 

Calisi

2:03.15

(38  42  41)

Adjaye

52.94

 

 

Connelly

54.24

 

Foe

2:08.81

(38  43  46)

Vonwerne

53.72

 

 

Valte

55..08

 

Andrada

2:09.15

(38  44  45)

 

 

                  1000m Varsity                                                                                                HJ   Freshmen          

Mansfield

3:19.34

(36  38     40  42  40) 

(2:38)

 

 

Raymond

4’8”

1st   Place Medal

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hall

4’2”

3rd  Place Medal

 

 

1000m Freshmen                                                                                                   55m HH                                    

 

Morgan

3:25.31

(39  41  41   42  40)

(2:44)

 

Vasiliadis

10.29

 

 

Hughes

3:26.20

(38  42  43   43  38)

(2:47)

 

Palmeri

10.69

 

 

Stanescu

3:36.37

(39  42  45  45  44)

(2:52)

 

Kenny

10.97

 

 

O’Connor

3:45.63

(40  43  46   48  45)

(2:59)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Freshmen 4 x 400 “A”                                                 Varsity 4 x 200 “A”                             Varsity 4 x 200 “B”

 

Morgan

69.51

 

 

 

 

Kenny

31.51

 

Craig

31.62

Leslie

67.85

 

 

 

 

Adjaye

31.01

 

Viola

31.45

Stanescu

74.16

 

 

 

 

Hall

29.43

 

Gardner

31.11

Raymond

    65.17

 

 

 

 

Henderickson-Slack

   30.62

 

Salazer

   33.02

 

4:36.71

2nd   Place Medals

 

 

 

 

2:02.57

 

 

2:07.19

 

Varsity 4 x 800 “A”                                                                 Long Jump                              Triple Jump

 

Hughes

2:37.32

(36  40  40     39)

 

 

Vasiliadis

14’8”

 

Vasiliadis

31’3¼”

Barnave

2:47.55

(37  41  45     43)

 

 

Gonzalez

14’1¼”

 

Gonzalez

30’4½”

Olivieri

2:48.37

(39  42  42     43)

 

 

Palmeri

13’2”

 

Palmeri

30’4”

Mansfield

   2:36.34

(38  39  41  38)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:49.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           Shot Put                                            Weight Throw                                                             

 

Georgiou

21’10 ¾”

 

Georgiou

26’10½”