Intersectional Time schedule


91st CHSAA VARSITY OUTDOOR INTERSECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday May 25h, 2019 @ Icahn Stadium, Randall’s Island

 

8:40

Coaches Meeting

 

8:50

Boys White 1600 Meter Run

9:00

Boys White 200 Meter Dash

9:30

Boys Red 400 Intermediate Hurdles

[FINALS]

9:45

Girls 400 Intermediate Hurdles

[FINALS]

9:55

Alumni 1600 Meter Run

 

10:00

Alumni 400 Meter Run

 

10:05

Coaches Sprint Medley

 

10:15

Boys Red 3000 Meter Steeplechase

[FINALS]

10:40

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase

[FINALS]

10:50

Boys White 1600 Meter Relay

 

11:10

Boys Red 110 Meter High Hurdles

[TRIALS]

11:25

Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

[TRIALS]

11:35

Boys Red 100 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

11:40

Boys White 100 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

11:50

Girls 100 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

12:05

Boys Red 400 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

12:10

Boys White 400 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

12:20

Boys Red 800 Meter Run

[FINALS]

12:30

Boys White 800 Meter Run

[FINALS]

12:45

Girls 800 Meter Run

[FINALS]

1:05

Girls Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

1:10

Boys Red 400 Meter Relay

[TRIALS]

1:20

Girls 400 Meter Relay

[TRIALS]

1:30

Sophomore Boys 400 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

1:35

Boys Red 3200 Meter Run

[FINALS]

2:00

Girls 3000 Meter Run

[FINALS]

2:15

Boys Red 200 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

2:20

Girls 200 Meter Dash

[TRIALS]

2:35

Girls Freshmen Sprint Medley Relay

[FINALS]

2:45

Sophomore Boys 3200 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

3:00

Boys Red 1600 Meter Run

[FINALS]

3:15

Girls 1500 Meter Run

[FINALS]

3:30

Boys 200 Meter Dash

[FINALS]

3:35

Girls 200 Meter Dash

[FINALS]

3:40

Boys 400 Meter Dash

[FINALS]

3:45

Girls 400 Meter Dash

[FINALS]

3:55

Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

[FINALS]

4:00

Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

[FINALS]

4:05

Boys 100 Meter Dash

[FINALS]

4:10

Girls 100 Meter Dash

[FINALS]

4:15

Boys 3200 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

4:25

Girls 3200 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

4:35

Boys 400 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

4:40

Girls 400 Meter Relay

[FINALS]

4:45

Boys Red 1600 Meter Relay

[FINALS-TOP 8 SEEDS]

4:50

Girls 1600 Meter Relay

[FINALS]


 

 

FIELD EVENTS

9:00      Girls Javelin 9:00        Girls Pole Vault 9:00      Girls Shot Put

9:00      Boys White Discus

9:00      Boys Red & Girls Triple Jump

9:00      Girls High Jump & Boys Red High Jump to follow 11:00             

12:00 Boys Red Shot Put & White Boys Shot Put to follow 12:00 Girls Discus

12:30 Boys Red & Girls Long Jump Boys White Long Jump to follow 2:00      

2:30      Boys Red Discus