Intersectional Championship 5-25-19


 

 Intersectional Championship

Icahn Stadium

Saturday 5/25/19

 

 

100m HH

 

Palmeri,Francesca      

18.19

Vasiliadis,Demetra        

8.40

Kenny,Carolann            

18.78

Zephyr,Sophia           

18.86

Kenny,MaryGrace     

20.15

 

800m

 

Calisi,Maria           

2:50.93     (85  85)

Foe,Meredith       

2:56.44     (86  89)

 

400m

 

Calisi,Maria  

74.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m


Ferreiras,Sanaa                   

28.56

Slack,Iana                           

28.78

Gonzalez,Melissa           

29.04

Slack,Adriana               

29.36

Duffy,Elena                   

29.87

Barnave,Mikayla          

30.48

Roberts,Cassidy            

30.79

Mizhquiri,Angelica        

31.03

Adjaye,Janelle             

31.36

VonWerne,Destiny     

32.19

Viola,Daniela               

32.86

 

 

LJ  


Gonzalez,Melissa                              

15’1¼” 

     

 

 

100m

 

Slack,Adriana

13.43

Slack,Iana

13.40

Brown,Kira

14.15

Cyrus,Nina

14.36

 

 

                                                                                                                

 

 

 

TJ


 

Vasiliadis,Demetra                     

32’9½” 

5th Place Medal

Palmeri,Francesca                  

31’½” 

 

Jackson,Jada

28’9½” 

 

 

                                                   

 

 


Jav  


 

Zovich,Stephanie         

89’11”

4th Place Medal

Lovell,Indya               

88’6”

5th Place Medal

                                                 

 

 

                                              

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

Mansfield,Tara           

5:05.83

56  83  85  79

Cinquemani,Chiara      

5:08.03

55  82  83  87

 

HJ  

 

Salazer,Joanna                 

4’6”

 

 

 

 

SP  

 

 

Zovich,Stephanie      

30’9”

5th Place Medal

Joseph,Amanda        

24’3”

 

Georgiou,Kiriaki         

22’3

 

 

Discus  

 

Georgiou,Kiriaki           

67’2”

Goolcharan,Arianna     

64’2”

Lovell,Indya                    

62’0”

Jackson,Jada                 

53’0”

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 100 “A”

 

  4 x 100 “B”  

 

   4 x 100 “C”

 

Cyrus

14.6

   Brown

13.9

   VonWerne

15.6

Roberts

13.9

   Zephyr

14.2

   Mizhquiri

15.3

Ferreiras

13.6

   Vasiliadis

14.2

   Viola

15.1

Gonzalez

13.2

   Jackson

14.4

   Salazer

15.0

 

55.37

 

56.93

 

61.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 800m   

 

 

Barnave

2:37.24

   73.1  84.0

Cinquemani

2:31.56

   72.2  79.3

Duffy

2:44.44

   73.3  91.1

Mansfield

2:31.93

   72.3  79.6

 

10:25.15

5th Place Medals