B-Q 5-15-19


 

                       BROOKLYN-QUEENS  CHAMPIONS

Brooklyn-Queens Championship
Icahn Stadium
Wednesday 5/15/19  60 sunny







100m HH
1500m
Palmeri,Francesca18.03s, 18.80f 4th Place Medal
Cinquemani,Chiara5:06.892nd Place Medal
Kenny,Carolann18.79




Zephyr,Sophia19.31




Vasiliadis,Demetra19.72




Kenny,MaryGrace21.11








3000m





Cinquemani,Chiara11:12.61st Place Plaque
2000m Steeple
Olivieri,Krista11:39.22nd Place Medal
Barnave,Mikayla8:37.74th Place Medal
Calisi,Maria13:13.65th Place Medal
Duffy,Elena9:10.8

























400m
800m
Smith,Mia76.92

Mansfield,Tara2:25.754th Place Medal














100m
4 x 100m "A"
Slack,Adriana13.36s, 13.26f2nd Place Medal
Brown13.61
Slack,Iana13.77

Roberts13.94
Ferreiras,Sanaa13.97

VonWerne14.92
Brown,Kira14.07

Zephyr13.87
Cyrus,Nina14.30


56.994th Place 
Lyons,Marisa14.68




Roberts,Cassidy14.77




Mizhquiri,Angelica15.04

4 x 100m "B"
Viola,Daniela15.10

Cyrus13.54
Smith,Mia15.40

Lyons14.23
Foe,Meredith15.50

Salazer14.82
Remy,Lyanna15.57

Kenny15.11
Ke,Kelly16.54


57.66
Deck,Victoria16.66








4 x 400m  “A”




Palmeri72.40
200m

VonWerne75.41
Slack,Iana29.105th Place Medal
Adjaye70.62
Slack,Adriana30.35

Ferreiras69.02





4:47.814th Place 

 

4 x 800m “A

4 x 800m “B"
Gonzalez2:51.22

Foe2:55.61
Barnave2:43.61

Calisi3:07.81
Duffy2:42.40

Mizhquiri3:06.23
Mansfield2:30.24

Olivieri2:43.61

10:48.511st Place Plaques

11:53.21
CITY CHAMPIONS


















4 x 400m  “B”

Discus
Kenny72.32

Joseph,Amanda75’0”3rd Place Medal
Remy78.93

Georgiou,Kiriaki70’8”4th Place Medal
Viola75.74

Goolcharan,Arianna69’2”5th Place Medal
Deck81.11

Jackson,Jada56’5”

5:08.00

Foe,Meredith53’7”




Lovell,Indya49’7”




Cassamajor,Jessica41'1"














SP




Zovich,Stephanie31’6½” 1st Place Plaque
CITY CHAMPION

Joseph,Amanda24’9¾” 




Cassamajor,Jessica21’11½” 




Georgiou,Kiriaki21’5¼” 




Delgado,Fiorella19’9”












TJ

Jav
Vasiliadis,Demetra32’3”2nd Place Medal
Zovich,Stephanie84’5”2nd Place Medal
Gonzalez,Melissa31’10 ½” 3rd Place Medal
Lovell,Indya72’7”4th Place Medal
Palmeri,Francesca30’10¼” 5th Place Medal



Duffy,Elena28’11”




Jackson,Jada27’0”

LJ




Zephyr,Sophia14’9”3rd Place Medal




Vasiliadis,Demetra14’7½” 4th Place Medal
HJ

Gonzalez,Melissa14’4¼” 
Salazer,Joanna4’8”4th Place Medal