Tri-Valley Invitational 4-13-19


Tri-Valley Invitational

Tri-Valley HS

Saturday 4/13/19  Sunny 63

 

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay “A”                            Shuttle Hurdle Relay “B”                  

Vasiliadis        19.1                                         Palmeri            18.4                             

C. Kenny         19.0                                         Gonzalez         19.1                             

Masse              18.2                                          Zephyr             19.4                 

                        56.0   4th Place Ribbons                                 56.9   5th Place Ribbons

 

 

      3000m Run                                                                      Varsity 400m Hurdles                                   

Cinquemani     11:07.8  3rd Place Medal                    Duffy              74.98  6th Place Ribbon         

                                                                                    

 

F/S  HJ                                                                                   Shot Put

Ferreiras          4’0”     7th Place                                              Zovich             29’5¼” 7th Place

                                                                                                Joseph             25’5”

 

Var. 100m Dash                                Var. 200m Dash                                            

Gonzalez         13.42s, 13.41f             I.Slack             28.73s, 27.77f  7th Place         

I. Slack            13.58s, 13.54f             A. Slack          29.81                                       

A. Slack          14.01                           Brown             30.12                                       

Roberts            14.23                           Roberts            30.70

Brown             14.25                           Cyrus               30.72                                                   

Cyrus               14.33                           Viola               30.95               

                                                            M. Kenny        33.20

 

 

Soph 800m Run                                                         F/S 400m Dash                                  

Mansfield        2:33.20 2nd  Place Medal                   Masse              64.63 5th 3rd Place Ribbon

Foe                  3:02.15                                                Ferreiras          68.98

 

            F/S Shot Put                                                   2000m Steeplechase

Georgiou         22’8½”  8th Place                                Barnave           8:48.92  5th Place Ribbon

 

 

       Varsity 800m Run                                              F/S 1500m Run

Barnave           2:39.88  5th Place Ribbon                  Mansfield        5:30.41    4th Place Ribbon

Mizhquiri         3:10.52                                                Olivieri            5:41.00    8th Place

                                                                                    Calisi               6:06.55

 

Var. Discus                                                                             Varsity 400m Dash

Joseph             79’10” 6th Place Ribbon                                 C. Kenny        73.42

Lovell              69’7”                                                               Adjaye             73.71

Goolcharan      69’7”                                                               Viola               76.13

Jackson            63’2”                                                                           

Zovich             62’11”

 

 

 

Varsity 4 x 800                                                          F/S 4 x 100

Duffy              2:39.31                                                Ferreiras          13.85

Oliveri             2:41.08                                                Palmeri            14.31

Calisi               2:57.61                                                Masse              14.42

Cinqumani      2:37.11                                                 Gonzalez         13.12     

                      10:55.11  1st Place Medals                                           55.79 2nd Place Medals

 

Varsity Hammer                                                       Varsity LJ

 

Georgiou                90’9”  8th Place                           Vasiliadis          14’5”  8th Place

                                                                                 Zephyr              13’8”

                                                                                 Cyrus                11’½”   

 

 

F/S Long Jump                                                   Varsity TJ

 

Gonzalez                13’4½”  7th Place                  Palmeri                   30’4½”    5th   Place Ribbon

Palmeri                   13’0”                                     Vasiliadis               30’2”       6th   Place Ribbon

                                                                            Duffy                     28’8”

                                                                            Jackson                  27’10”

F/S Discus                  

 

Georgiou                70’0”  3rd Place Medal

Foe                         49’1”  8th Place

 

 

 

 Varsity 4 x 100 “A”                                             4 x 100 “B”

 

Vasiliadis 14.31                                                  Barnave                 15.42

Roberts     14.23                                                  Kenny                    15.58

Cyrus        14.51                                                  Mizhquiri               15.51

Brown      14.42                                                   Duffy                     13.35       

                  57.47  7th Place                                                                 59.86