Iona Time Schedule


IONA PREP/URSULINE SPRING DEVELOPMENT MEET


SATURDAY March 16th 2019 @ IONA PREP – NEW ROCHELLE




FIELD EVENTS


10:00           JAVELIN – BOYS AND GIRLS                  _____

11:00           HAMMER – BOYS AND GIRLS                      _____

12:00          DISCUS – BOYS – VARSITY, SOPH, FROSH         _____

11:00          SHOT PUT – GIRLS                             _____

12:00          SHOT PUT – BOYS – VARSITY, SOPH, FROSH       _____

 1:00          DISCUS - GIRLS

12:00          LONG JUMP – BOYS – VARSITY, SOPH, FROSH      _____

 1:30          LONG JUMP – GIRLS                         ­­­­­_____

 2:00           TRIPLE JUMP – BOYS – VARSITY, SOPH, FROSH    _____

 3:00           TRIPL JUMP – GIRLS                           _____


RUNNING EVENTS


12:00          GIRLS 300m HURDLES                        _____

12:15          VARSITY 300m HURDLES                      _____ 

12:25          SOPHOMORE 300m HURDLES                    _____

12:35          FROSH 300m HURDLES                        _____


12:45           GIRLS 200m                                   _____

 1:00          VARSITY 200m                              _____

 1:15           SOPHOMORE 200m                            _____

 1:30           FRESHMAN 200m                             _____ 


 1:45           GIRLS 1500m                         _____

 1:55           VARSITY 1500m                                _____

 2:05           SOPHOMORE 1500m                              _____

 2:15           FRESHMAN 1500m                               _____


 2:25          GIRLS 100m HURDLES                        _____

 2:35           VARSITY 110m HURDLES                      _____ 

 2:45          SOPHOMORE 110m HURDLES                    _____

 2:55          VARSITY 110m HURDLES                      _____


 3:05           GIRLS 400m                          _____

 3:25           VARSITY 400m                                 _____

 3:40           SOPHOMORE 400m                               _____

 3:55           FRESHMAN 400m                                _____


 4:10          GIRLS 800m                          _____

 4:20           VARSITY 800m                                 _____

 4:30           SOPHOMORE 800m                               _____

 4:40           FRESHMAN 800m                                _____


 5:00          VARSITY 180y LOW HURDLES                     _____