Intersectional Results 2-9-19


Intersectional Championship

Ocean Breeze

Saturday 2/9/19


       Shot Put                                                                                              Sophomore 4 x 400                                          


Zovich                   31’2¼”  1st Place Plaque STATE CHAMPION                          Foe                  76.11                                                            

Joseph                  23’0”                                                                                             Calisi               78.94                                                            

Georgiou             21’11”                                                                                            Palmeri           72.90            

Cassamajor         21’10’½”                                                                                        Lagudis           73.13                                             

Lovell                   20’8”                                                                                                                    5:01.01   2nd  Place Medals     



3000m Run

Cinquemani        11:00.05  7th(38  40  41  42   43  44  44   43  44  45   46  46  46   46  43) (78  83  87  87   89  92  92)  (2:43 – 5:40)                



Weight Throw                                           Long  Jump                              High Jump                     300m Dash


 Georgiou   34’11¼” 3rd Place Medal         Gonzalez   14’5”                          Salazer  4’4”                       Gonzalez    48.78

    SCHOOL RECORD                                                                                                                                          Duffy          52.53



1000m Run                                                                                                   55m Dash                    55m Dash

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Mansfield  3:10.28  5th   Place Medal  (35   37  39  39  38)                      Gonzalez   8.08                  Viola           9.06

Olivieri       3:23.79   (38  40  41   42  40) (78  83) (2:42.87)                     I. Slack       8.22                  Andrada     9.08

Calisi           3:53.77  (43   47  49  49  43) (90  98)                                      A. Slack      8.27                  Remy          9.17       

Foe             3:54.80   (44  47  49   49  43) (91  98)                                      Morris        8.33                  Jiang           9.21

                                                                                                                           Mizhquiri  8.74                  Liu                9.47

                                                                                                                           Salazer       8.85                  Ke                9.70

                                                                                                                           Adjaye       8.89                  Deck            9.77  


1500m Run                                                                                                                                                                                     

Mansfield   5:22.10   (43.4  41.0  43.7   44.2  43.7  42.3   41.2  18.4)  (84.4   87.9  86.0)  (2:52.4)

Olivieri        5:29.15   (39.7  42.2  44.2   45.4  45.0  45.0   44.3  22.4)  (82.2   89.6  90.0)  (2:51.9)



55m Hurdles                                    Triple Jump                                               600m Run

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Vasiladis    10.09s,    9.94f             Vasiliadis  32’0¾”                              Cinquemani        1:51.10   (34.45  37.53  39.11)    (71.98)

Masse        10.13s,  10.17f             Palmeri     31’9½”                             Duffy                     1:53.80   (34.85   38.21  40.72)   (73.06)

Palmeri                     10.44               Duffy         28’6½”                             Lagudis                 1:55.89  (34.77   38.59  42.52)   (73.36)

Kenny                        10.68                                                               

Mountantonakis     12.34



      4 x 200 “A”                                   4 x 200 “B”                                        4 x 200 “C”                                    4 x 200 “D” 


Masse       29.55                                  Mizhquiri                    32.41                Gardner         32.61                             Remy     33.61

A. Slack     30.96                                  Kenny                          31.12                Deck               35.19                             Ke          35.94

I. Slack      29.28                                 Adjayde                        31.91                Andrada         32.13                            Viola      32.66

Morris       29.11                                 Mountantonakis            32.02                 Jiang               34.13                            Liu          35.93       

                1:58.95                                                                    2:08.52                                     2:14.05                                       2:18.83



                                    TEAM  FINISHED  7th in the Catholic State Championship