BQ Time Schedule


NY BQ SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Sunday January 27, 2019 168th Street Armory


 FIELD EVENTS:

9:00 a.m. 

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 

9:00 a.m. 

Varsity Girls Shot  Put

9:00 a.m.

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 

9:00 a.m. 

Varsity Boys Triple Jump

10:00 a.m.

Varsity Girls Long Jump

10:00 a.m. 

Varsity Boys Pole Vault (Over 11')

10:30 a.m.

 Varsity     Boys Long Jump

10:30 a.m.

 Varsity Girls High Jump  (4'2" opening)

10:30 a.m.

Varsity Boys Shot Put( Over 39 feet) -

10:30 a.m.

Varsity Boys High Jump- (5'4" opening)

11:30 a.m.

Class Boys Vault (starting height 8')

12:00 p.m.

Junior Boys High Jump- (4'4" opening)

12:00 p.m.

Junior Boys Shot Put 3 Throws no finals

12:20 p.m.

Class Boys Shot Put  3 Throws No Finals





Inside


9:00 AM

Varsity Girls 55m dash trials

9:05 AM

BQ Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash

9:10 AM

NY Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash

9:15 AM

Submidget Boys 55 Dash Final

9:20 AM

Midget Boys 55 Dash Final

9:25 AM

Junior Boys 55 M Dash Final

9:30 AM

Varsity Girls 55m hurdle trials

9:35 AM

BQ Varsity Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles

9:40 AM

NY Varsity Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles

9:55 AM

City Varsity Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles Final

10:00 AM

Varsity Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles Final

10:05 AM

City Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Final

10:10 AM

Varsity Girls 55m dash final













Outside


9:00


9:00 AM

Varsity Girls 3000m run 

9:15 AM

Varsity Boys 3200 meter run Combined Both Sections

9:40 AM

Varsity Girls 1000m run

9:55 AM

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Relay  Combined Both Sections

10:15 AM

Varsity Girls 600m run

10:30 AM

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run- NY Section only

10:45 AM

Junior and Midget Boys 800 Meter Run 

10:50 AM

Varsity Girls 1500m run

11:05 AM

Novice Boys 600 Meter run Combined Both Sections

11:25 AM

Varsity Girls 300m dash final

11:40 AM

BQ Varsity Boys 800 Meter Relay

11:50 AM

NY Varsity Boys 800 Meter Relay

12:05 PM

SubMidget  Boys 800 Meter Relay

12:10 PM

Midget  Boys 800 Meter Relay

12:15 PM

Junior Boys 800 Meter Relay

12:20 PM

Varsity Girls 3200m relay 

12:35 PM

Varsity Girls 1600 meter relay

12:50 PM

Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run  Combined Both Sections

1:05 PM

Varsity Girls 800m relay