BQ Champs 5-16-18




Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Icahn Stadium

Wednesday 5/16/18  60 rainy




2000m Steeple                                                                                  400m IH

Duffy          8:22.05 (6:41 mile) 3rd Place Medal                    Palmeri       80.94    3rd Place Medal

Barnave       8:48.41   4th Place Medal                                   Lagudis       83.44    5th Place Medal

Cronin          9:09.38


100m HH

Smith          15.24s, 15.01f  1st Place Plaque Brooklyn-Queens and City Champion

Vasiliadis      18.98s, 19.48f  4th Place Medal             



100m                                             200m                                                  800m              

Gonzalez      14.04                      Hare          31.06                        Mansfield       2:32.38 6th Place

Bavaro         16.02                        Barretta      36.04                        Viola                  3:19.99

Gardner       15.79                        Chati          38.73                        Bruton             3:26.65

Lovell           16.86                                                                                                       Chati          3:29.32

Liu              17.14                                                                             

Cognata       15.53                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                                  


400m                                                                                                                                                LJ

Smith          59.46   1st Place Plaque Brooklyn-Queens and City Champion             Gonzalez   13’3 ½” 

Mizhquiri       75.41

Keledjian      77.35

Mari            79.41

Barretta       85.39



1500m                                                                                                           

Cinquemani    5:10.31 (78   82  84  65) (2:40 - 4:04) 1st Place Plaque Brooklyn-Queens Champion            

Duffy             5:43.60   4th Place Medal                                        

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                               

3000m                                                                                                           

Cinquemani   11:18.0   1st Place Plaque Brooklyn-Queens Champion                                          

Calisi           12:28.6  2nd Place Medal                                                                  

Olivieri         12:28.9   3rd Place Medal                                                                  

                                                                                                                                       


SP

Zovich              29’3”     1st Place Plaque Brooklyn-Queens and City Champion  

Georgiou           24’4½”  4th Place Medal

Cassamajor       20’1”

Goolcharan        19’5¼” 










Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Icahn Stadium

Wednesday 5/16/18  60 rainy





Discus                                                                                                                                                   

Goolcharan     69’8”   1st Place Plaque Brooklyn-Queens Champion   

Jackson          61’8”  2nd Place Medal                                              

Georgiou        60’7”  3rd Place Medal                                                                                              

Lovell                     57’6”                                                                            

Foe               50’4”                                                                                                        

Cassamajor     44’8”                                                                                                    


4 x 100m                                                                C                                             

Gardner               15.2                                                                       Bruton                      79.2

Deck      16.0                                                                          Galanti                     76.0

Salazer  16.5                                                                          Viola                         81.6

Cognata               14.8                                                                        Liu                             84.9

                              62.9                                                                                                          5:22.36

                                                                                                                                                                                          

4 x 400m                                                                                                                                                                    

  A                                                                                                  B                      

Palmeri                 69.7                                                        Hare                      71.6

Lagudis                 72.0                                                        Kenny                   75.0

Gonzalez             67.8                                                        Jiang                      78.0

Adjaye                  72.9                                                        Deck                      79.1

                          4:42.6        4th Place                                                           5:03.83

                                                                                                

                                                                                                

                                                                                                

4 x 800m                                                                   

  A                                                                                                             B                           

Sang                      3:04.9                                                    Celentano           2:55.3    

Kanellopoulos   2:50.2                                                    Barnave               2:51.2    

Cronin                   2:56.5                                                    Ramirez                2:59.1    

Mansfield            2:44.7                                                    Olivieri                  3:14.9    

                            11:36.62   3rd Place Medal                                                           11:59.29  5th Place

                                                                                                

                                                                                                

                                                                                                

  C                                                                                           Jav         

Keledjian             3:09.5                                                                    Zovich   71’7”   3rd Place Medal     

Calisi                      3:07.2                                                                    Lovell    69’11” 4th Place Medal         

Foe                        3:08.0                                                                    Kenny   34’7”

Mizhquiri             3:07.6                                                                    

                            12:34.18   6th Place