St. Anthony's Invitational 5-5-18


                                  St. Anthony Invitational

                                                       St. Anthony’s HS

                                                Saturday 5/5/18  75 warm



Sophomore 4 x 800                                                         Sophomore 4 x 100                                                         

Adjaye                  3:09.5                                                    Vasiliadis             14.49                                                     

Duffy                    2:37.0  (73.8  83.2)                              Deck                     17.09                                                     

Vasiliadis             3:03.5                                                    Goolcharan         16.89                                                     

Barnave              2:58.4                                                     Viola                    14.99                                                                                      

                          11:48.5                                                                                  63.20



  Freshman 4 x 800 “A”                                                                                    Freshman 4 x 800 “B”                                    

Lagudis                 2:46.9 (79.1  87.8)                                                             Gonzalez                 2:52.3                 

Calisi                     2:57.5  (90.1   87.4)                                                           Foe                           3:10.1                 

Olivieri                 2:50.4   (81.9   88.5)                                                          Galanti                     3:08.8                 

Mansfield            2:42.5   (79.2  83.3)                                                           Keledjian                 3:11.4                                               

                            11:17.6    2nd Place Medals                                                                              12:22.80  6th Place Medals



Freshman 4 x 100 “A”                                                                    Freshman 4 x 400 “B”                    

Palmeri                 14.69                                                                     Foe                             81.0

Lagudis                 15.59                                                                     Galanti                       80.4

Mansfield             15.79                                                                     Bruton                       83.2

Gonzalez              13.39                                                                     Keledjian                   82.0                   

                              59.60                                                                                                     5:26.60



1500m Run                                                                         2000m Steeplechase

Kanellopoulos    5:49.50                                                  Duffy                     8:34.10  

Mansfield            5:58.80                                                  Barnave                9:36.70

Calisi                    5:59.00                                                  Olivieri                  9:59.50

Celentano           6:24.00                                                  Cronin                10:04.20

Sang                     6:28.20                                                  




Freshman 4 x 400 “A”                                                    Sophomore 4 x 400                                         Freshman 4 x 100 “B”    

Palmeri                   72.0                                                    Adjaye                    76.6                                    Gardner               16.0

Gonzalez                74.3                                                    Deck                        78.5                                    Galanti                15.6

Lagudis                   70.0                                                    Viola                        79.8                                    Bruton                16.4

Gardner                 76.8                                                     Vasiliadis                77.5                                    Keledjian            16.3      

                             4:53.50                                                                               5:13.50                                                             64.30


Discus Throw                                                                                 3000m Run                               

Goolcharan    61’8”                                                                           Cinquemani           11:21.25                               



100m HH                                                                                 400m Dash

 Smith         14.99s, 15.08f  2nd Place Medal                                 Smith              58.14   3rd Place Medal