Freshman Champs 4-29-18


Freshmen Intersectional Championship

Icahn Stadium

Sunday 4-29-18    55 windy



100m Dash                                                                                                             200m Dash

Gonzalez             13.99s, 14.00f  4th Place Medal                                           Hare                      31.86

                                                                                                                                Gardner               32.23

                                                                                                                                Keledjian             34.11                     

                                                                                                                                                

                                                                                                

                                                                                                

                                                                                                


400m Dash                                                             800m Run

Gardner         77.00                                              Mansfield    2:45.52 (75.6  89.9)  8th Place 

Keledjian       78.14                                              Lagudis         2:57.43 (77.4  100.0)

                                                                                Foe               3:07.61 (92  95)




1500m Run                                                                                                                                    

Olivieri      5:45.85      (84.4  94.8  99.1  66.5) (3:00.2)                                                                                       

Calisi          5:50.66     (88.4   100.5  100.6  61.1)   (3:08.9)                                                                                                           



4 x 400 Relay                                                                                 3000m Run

Gonzalez         72.4                                                                       Calisi                      12:38.87  5th Place Medal

Mansfield        74.1                                                                       Olivieri                  12:40.09  6th Place 

Burton             81.4

Hare                76.5           

                       4:54.4            



Shot Put                                                                                                          Discus Throw

Georgiou            24’10½”   4th Place Medal                                      Georgiou             55’8”     3rd Place Medal

Cassamajor        20’5”                                                                          Foe                        50’9”      5th Place Medal

                                                                                                                 Cassamajor         42’7”


          400 Hurdles                                                                                            Long Jump

Lagudis                      86.21   5th Place Medal                                              Gonzalez   14’4¾”   5th Place Medal



3000m Run

Calisi                      12:38.87  (92.6   100.1  103.4  103.6   106.0  105.4  104.6   42.4) 5th Place Medal

Olivieri                  12:40.09 (92.6  100.1  103.4   103.6  106.0  105.4  104.6  44.4)  6th Place