Croton-Harmon Relays 4-28-18


                                 Croton Harmon Relays

                                  Spencer Field

                                               Saturday   4/28/18      67 warm




      DMR                                                                                                      4 x 100

(1200)   Cinquemani              4:04.4                                                 Brown                   13.6

( 400)     Wong                            69.1                                                 Rowe                    14.9

( 800)     Smith                         2:31.9                                                 Bavaro                  14.3

(1600)   Kanellopoulos           6:22.5                                                 Cyrus                    14.8       

                                                 14:08.1      2nd Place Medals                                          57.6



Shuttle Hurdle Relay                                                                      JV 4 x 400

Kenny               19.4                                                                        Mizhquiri       79.2

Rowe                19.5                                                                        Jiang                80.7

Smith               14.8                                                                        Chati                88.2    

                         53.6   1st Place Medals                                         Liu                   84.8                   

                                                                                                                                5:33.6



4 x 800                                                                                                  JV 4 x 100

Sang                         2:50.7                                                                 Liu                          17.3

Cinquemani            2:37.6                                                                 Chati                      18.7

Cronin                      2:50.7                                                                 Jiang                      15.8

Kanellopoulos        2:55.7                                                                 Barretta                 15.8       

                               11:14.8    4th Place Medals                                                               67.7



           JV 4 x 800                                                                                   Shot                   

Celentano           3:01.4                                                    Cooper                 28’1”

Ramirez               3:03.4                                                    Zovich                  26’7”     

Kenny                   3:14.0                                                                                 54’8”      3rd Place Medals

Mizhquiri             3:09.4                    

                            12:28.4    



    Discus                                                                         Javelin                                                           

Zovich                  55'11"                                             Zovich          74’0”                                               

Cooper                49'9"                                                Lovell           70’4”                                                               

Lovell                  57'01"                                             Kenny          44’10”                                            

                       5th Place Medals                                                   144’4    2nd Place Medals                          

                                                                                                                                                


       4 x 200

Rowe                       29.5

Wong                       28.3

Brown                      29.5

Smith                      25.4                   

                              1:52.4     3rd Place Medals