North Shore Invitational 4-20-18


AUTISM AWARENESS Invitational Track Meet

North Shore High School

FRIDAY April 20th, 2018  48 cool


2000m Steeple Chase

Duffy 8:45.2 5th Place Medal (91 102 105 113 111) (6:54)


100m Dash                                                                Long Jump

Hare                14.79                                                   Gonzalez 14’5”  5th Place Meda

Gardner           15.79                                                   Vasiliadis 13’10” 

Foe                  15.99                                                                           


800m Run                                                                  400m Dash                             

Calisi            2:49.1                                                      Duffy           70.0

Cronin          2:51.8                                                      Gabriel         70.1                      

Sang             3:01.0                                                      Bavaro          75.0                              

Celentano     3:05.5                                                     Mizhquiri       76.4                              

Ramirez        3:07.5                                                     Galanti           77.2           

Foe               3:08.7                                                     Jiang               82.8                                                                                                                              

                                                                                    Hare                83.3                                                                                                                              

                                                                                   Kaledjian        83.9 

                                                                                    Gardner          85.7

                                                                                    Viola              86.1                              

                                                                                    Chati               88.6         

                                                                                    Bruton             87.9   

                                                                                                                                                                               

100m HH                                                                    1500m Run                            

Vasiliadis        19.89    5th Place Meda                      Olivieri                        5:49..7                       

Kenny             19.99                                                   Kanellopoulos             5:59.8

Palmeri            20.59                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                   


Triple Jump

Vasiliadis        29’9”

Palmeri            26’7”


Shot Put                                                                     Discus

Zovich             25’9”                                                   Zovich             55’1”

Georgiou         22’7”                                                   Georgiou         44’11”

                                                                                    Goolcharan      40’1”