Tri-Valley Invitational 4-14-18


 

Tri-Valley Invitational

Tri-Valley HS

Saturday 4/14/18


TEAM FINISHED SECOND


3000m Run                                                                     Frosh 800m Run                                                          Varsity 800m

Cinquemani         11:08.3 3rd  Place Medal         Mansfield      2:48.6 5th   Place Medal                Celentano 3:12.8          

Olivieri                  13:09.6 8th                                   Lagudis          2:55.3 6th    Place Medal                                 

Calisi                     13:13.8            

   


Soph 800m Run                                                            Frosh/Soph   400m                                       2000m Steeple

Duffy         2:42.5 3rd Place Medal                      Ferreiras         66.8 1st Place Medal                    Duffy 9:14 7th Place




100m Dash                                                                                        Varsity 400m Dash  

Gonzalez      14.19s, 13.90f 3rd Place Medal                      Smith          59.6 1st Place Medal                              

Cyrus            14.59                                                                   Chati           89.1


      

             

Varsity 1500m Run                                                          Frosh/Soph 1500m                                           

Cinquemani             5:18.7 2nd Place Medal                 Olivieri            6:07.0 5th Place Medal             

Cronin                      6:02.4                                               Barnave         6:09.0 6th Place Medal               

Kanellopoulos         6:04.5                                              Calisi               6:19.4 9th                                     



                                                                                                                                                                                

400m Hurdles                                  Varsity Triple Jump                                          200m Dash

 Smith           67.5                                Vasiliadis              28’11½” 8th Place             Rowe       30.4  

                                                              Cyrus                     26’6”                                  Wong       30.4          

                                                               Jackson                25’6”                                  Bavaro     30.8

                                                                                                                                         Kenny       33.2        


4 x 800                                                                 F/S 4 x 100                                                  Varsity 4 x 100

Sang                         3:02.0                                   Vasiliadis       14.7                                          Rowe       14.8

Barnave                   3:00.3                                   Gonzalez       13.4                                          Wong       14.0

Kanellopoulos        2:49.5                                    Duffy             14.6                                          Cyrus       14.5

Cronin               ___3:03.5                                    Ferreiras       13.5                                          Bavaro     14.8           

                               11:53.0 4th Place Medals                           56.6 1st  Place Medals                             58.1  7thPlace



Varsity Hammer                                                          Varsity Javelin                                              F/S Shot            

Georgiou           87’3” 4th Place Medal                      Zovich     66’8”    6th Place Medal             Georgiou     22’½”

                                                                                         Lovell      57’4”

                                                                                         Kenny     43'1"


Throwers 4 x 100                                                                       Varsity 4 x 400 “A”                          

Georgiou        15.5                                                                      Wong                     69.8                             

Goolcharan    17.0                                                                      Mansfield             73.5                              

Lovell              16.4                                                                       Lagudis                 74.9                               

Zovich             16.3                                                                       Ferreiras              70.6                                       

                        65.45  3rd Place Medals                                                               4:48.8   4th Place Medal                



Varsity Shot                                       Varsity Discus                     F/S Long Jump

Cooper     27’10” 8th                         Cooper     50’4”                   Vasiliadis 13’8¾”     4th Place Medal 

Zovich      25’ 3½”                                                                            Gonzalez 12’10”



 Varsity 4 x 400 “B”                                                    F/S Discus                                             

Sang                      73.5                                               Jackson                  66’0” 4th Place Medal           

Kenny                    75.4                                              Goolcharan            52’10”  

Celentano             81.1

Bavaro                  77.7                

                          5:07.8 6th Place Medals