Valley Stream Challenge 4-7-18


Valley Stream Challenge

Valley Stream North HS

Saturday 4/7/18  48 windy cold


 400IH                                                                                                    Frosh/Soph Triple Jump

Smith    70.10 1st Place Mug                                                                       Vasiliadis              30’4¼ ”  4thPlace Medal



3000m Run                                         

Cinquemani        11:10.11 1st Place Mug(95.6 87.9 87.9 90.4 87.1 89.8 88.9 42.4) (3:02.7 2:58.8 2:56.9) (6:01.5) 



Frosh/Soph Discus Throw                                                                            Frosh/Soph Shot Put

Goolcharan         63’07”  1st Place Mug                                                     Georgiou             21’8”      7th Place

Georgiou             51’02”   3rd Place Medal                                                 Cassamajor         18’3”

Cassamajor         48’10”   6th Place Medal                                                 Goolcharan         17’2”      

Foe                        41’8”      8th



Varsity 1500m Run                                                                                                          Frosh/Soph 1500m Run

Kanellopoulos   6:02.36   6th Place Medal (89 96 100 77)                             Calisi 6:01.39 4th Place Medal (86 100 100 73)

Cronin                   6:13.10 8th Place              (92 99 103 79)




Varsity 400m Dash                                                                          Frosh/Soph 400m Dash

Smith                    62.42 2nd Place Medal                                   Duffy                     70.87     6th Place Medal

Cinquemani        71.04 8th Place                                                  Mansfield            74.02

Mizhquiri             78.03                                                                     Hare                      75.12

Sang                      78.03                                                                     Deck                      81.72

Kanellopoulos   80.26                                                                     Keledjian             82.51

Kenny                   81.16                                                                     Viola                      88.03

Cronin                   81.18                                                                     

Celentano           81.47                                                                     

                                                                


 Varsity 100m Dash                                                                        Frosh/Soph Long Jump

Gonzalez             14.25                                                                     Gonzalez             14’8½” 2nd Place Medal

Gardner               16.20                                                                     Vasiliadis              14’8”       3rdPlace Medal               



Varsity 200m Dash                                                                          Varsity 800m Run

Gonzalez                             30.71                                                     Sang                      3:04.39

Vasiliadis                              31.87                                                     Calisi                      3:07.27

Hare                                      32.39                                                     Celentano           3:10.97

Mizhquiri                             33.28                     

Georgiou                             34.62

Deck                                      34.84                     

Gardner                               34.87

Foe                                        34.87                     

Goolcharan                         38.62