Iona Prep Meet 3-17-18


     

                                                                                                    Iona Prep Meet

                                                                                                               Iona Prep HS

                                                                                                      Saturday 3/17/18 43 windy cold



Triple Jump                                               Discus                                                                                              Shot Put

Vasiliadis 28’4”                                        Jackson           66’7”    1st Place Medal                                      Cooper              25’3”

Palmeri 27’7”                                          Goolcharan     61’5”    2nd Place Medal                                    Zovich                24’6”

                                                                  Lovell               49’7”                                                                     Georgiou            21’9”

                                                                  Cooper            46’3”                                                                     Cassamajor       19’0”

                                                                  Cassamajor    44’7”

                                                                   Foe                 39’6”                        

                                                                                                                                

        Javelin                                                                                            Hammer

Zovich     69’2”    1st  Place Medal                                          Georgiou 77’5” 1st School Record Varsity & Frosh

Lovell      61’5”    2nd  Place Medal                                                                1st    Place Medal


                                                                                                                                

400m Hurdles                                      200m Dash                                       1500m Run 

Vasiliadis   88.2                                    Gonzalez      29.0                                Olivieri                              5:59.5  

Kenny        89.3                                     Phillips         31.6                                Kanellopoulos                 6:00.6

                                                                Rowe            31.8                                 Mansfield                        6:05.6

                                                                Mizhquiri     32.5                                 Calisi                                6:06.5

                                                               Bavaro           32.8                                    

100m Hurdles                                     Guriel            32.9 

Kenny 20.1                                           Mari               33.1                                

Rowe 20.8                                            Celentano     34.3                       

Palmeri  21.3                                        Jiang             34.6                        

                                                               Liu                 35.6                               

                                                              Chati             36.9                              

                                                              Viola              37.3                               



400m Dash                                                                                                         800m Run                

Smith                                  63.4 1st Place Medal                                          Cinquemani                     2:38.8 1st Place Medal 

Cinquemani                     69.2                                                                          Kanellopoulos                2:58.8

Gonzalez                           71.6                                                                          Olivieri                             3:02.8

Sang                                   77.6                                                                          Calisi                                3:04.3

Barnave                             78.2                                                                          Mansfield                        3:05.3

Bavaro                               78.5                                                                          Smith                                3:05.5

Mari                                    80.0                                                                          Ramirez                            3:06.5

Mizhquiri                            81.3                                                                          Barnave                           3:07.9

Deck                                    82.1                                                                          Celentano                         3:16.1                    

Liu                                        85.6                                                                          Foe                                   3:23.9

Jiang                                    85.7                                                                          Guriel                                 3:27.3

Chati                                    93.2                                                                          Viola                                   3:42.4