Stanner Games 1-13-18


Stanner Games

Armory

Saturday 1/13/18



Freshmen Girls Sprint Medley Relay                                                 

Relay Team A                                                      Relay Team B            

1) Gonzalez        74.02                                          1) Galanti            79.66                              

2) Palmeri           33.07                                         2) Bruton             35.76

3) Lagudis          32.34                                          3) Lucania           38.14

4) Olivieri       3:02.81   (42.1  45.5  46.950.3)           4) Calisi            3:13.91  (42.8  50.255.5  47.0)           

                           5:22.25                                                                        5:48.64


Freshmen 55 Meter Dash-           Freshmen 55m Hurdles           Sophomore 55m Dash

Gonzalez         8.25                            Palmeri   11.45                       Craig  8.51

                                                           Lagudis 13.86                         Lucania  9.94

          Goolcharan  10.21


Soph Sprint Medley Relay  “A”                  Soph Sprint Medley Relay  “B”         


1) Barnave        78.26                                                Viola                  82.69                  

2) Adjaye          32.52                                                Craig                  31.93             

3) Brown           31.05                                               Goolcharan         38.00             

4) Duffy          2:42.81    (40.4  39.641.2  42.5)              Andrada          3:13.24(42.7  47.054.6  51.0)         

                        5:04.65                                                                        5:45.87


Varsity Triple Jump-                  Varsity Shot Put

Vasiliadis    29’10½”                     Zovich    25’9½” 




A person holding a tennis racket on a court  Description generated with high confidence

Varsity 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay              


1) Rowe          10.5                                                     

2) Vasiliadis    10.5                                         

3) Kenny         10.6                                                     

4) Smith            8.3                                                     

                        40.00  6th Place  SCHOOL  RECORD



            Varsity 1,000 Meter Run-

            Barnave                      3:37.29   (39.44   41.6744.11  47.41  43.92)

            Kanellopoulos            3:43.77   (40.19   47.3046.43  45.91  44.64)

            Cronin                         3:50.70   (43.54   46.0546.68  47.98 46.42)

                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                           

Varsity 55 Meter Hurdles                                                     Varsity 600 Meter Run


Trinity Smith  8.64s, 8.30f 1stPlace Medal                            Duffy              1:54.52  (36.44  38.85  39.22)  

Carolann Kenny     10.94                                                        Cinquemani     1:57.70(37.55  38.42  41.72)

Sade Rowe             12.53                                                        Calisi               2:09.80  (40.77  44.32  44.70) 



Varsity 1,600 Meter Run-                            

Cinquemani            5:44.01  (38.85     41.65   42.64   43.07   43.13   44.42  45.38  44.82 )

Ramirez                  6:43.26  (47.51     49.05    51.39   52.06   52.10   52.85   52.77 45.49)

Olivieri                   6:49.25  (47.13      49.81   51.18   52.94   52.60   52.31   53.78   49.48)