Intersectionals 2-11-17


Back to Home Page 

Varsity Intersectional Championship

Ocean Breeze, Staten Island

Saturday 2/11/17

4  x 200 “A” Team                      4 x 200 “B” Team    
 
Kenny      32.6                          Cronin             34.7                            
Pender    34.9                          Bavaro             33.8                            
Okogeri   31.9                          Jiang                33.3                             
Mari        32.3                           Celentano         34.2                             
           2:11.79                                                  2:16.05                                    

 

 

 

       Shot Put                                       Triple Jump                             Long Jump

 

Zovich                    22’7”               Vasiliadis         29’1”               Vasiliadis         13’6”

Joseph                   21’2”              

 

             3000m
 
Cinquemani     11:10.60  6th Place
(40.7  43.9  45.2  46.1  44.5  44.0  44.6  44.7  44.4  44.2   44.0  45.8  46.7  46.4  45.7)
(84.6  91.3  88.5  89.3  88.6  89.8  93.1)  (2:55.9  2:57.8  2:58.4)  (5:53.7)
 
Hardardt         13:08.59 



 

                                                      55m HH

 

         Smith              9.00s,  8.68f   4th Place Medal    New School Record
          Kenny           11.16
          McLaughlin  11.38

 

 

Frosh SMR                                                                                              1000m Run

 

Barnave           76.5  (35.3  41.2)                                                         Cinquemani     3:23.12

McLaughlin     32.0                                                                            Olivieri            3:29.10

Vasiliadis         32.4                                                                            Lombardozzi    3:37.13

Duffy               2:54.8     (42.7  43.2  46.4  42.5) (85.9  88.9)                  Ramirez           3:52.51

                         5:16.43    

 

600m Run                             300m Dash                      55m Dash
 
Flores               1:55.12                        Schillat             49.93               Smith       7.60s, 7.68f 6th Place
Okogeri            1:57.96                        Flores               51.34               Schillat     9.13
Petrere             2:00.71                        Olivieri             51.79               Pulisic      9.30
Duffy               2:00.84                          Sang                 53.27               Sang         9.31
Hardardt          2:04.93                        Pulisic               54.00               Cronin     9.39             
Barnave           2:06.06                        Pender             54.33               Barretta    9.45
Celentano        2:14.78                        Bavaro             54.57               Chati       9.90
Cronin             2:16.23                         Jiang                 54.58               Joseph     9.52
                                                                Petrere              54.95  
                                                                Celentano         55.60  
                                                                Lombardozzi     56.14                                                  
                                                                Mizhquiri           56.58  
                                                               Chati                   57.27  
                                                               Mendoza            58.85              
                                          Barretta               60.37