Brooklyn-Queens 1-29-17


Back to the Home Page  

Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday 1/29/17

       55mVarsity                      300mVarsity                                 600mVarsity

Pender            8.65                 Smith         42.39   2nd Place Medal        Okogeri           1:56.76 5th Place Medal

Zephyr            8.78                 Schillat        50.83                                     Flores              1:57.36

Adjaye            8.79                 Pulisic            53.71                                     Duffy              1:59.11

Salazer            8.88                 Jiang               54.83                                     Mari                2:03.78

Bavaro            8.90                 Pender            55.37                                     Cronin            2:10.98

Pulisic             9.24                 Chati              57.67                                     Sang                2:11.80

Mizhquiri        9.52                 Deck              58.27                                     Celentano       2:11.79

Deck               9.78                 Fajardo           59.60                                     Awan              2:12.90

Gutierrez         9.84                 Wilson            61.17                                     Kanellopoulos 2:12.57

Dagounakis     10.06               Barretta          61.64                                     Mendoza         2:19.17

Goolcharan     10.16               Dagounakis    61.64                                                           

                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                         

 

 

1000mVarsity                                                           1500mVarsity                    

Olivieri             3:32.75  3rd Place Medal             Cinquemani   5:31.02   3rd Place Medal

Lombardozzi     3:38.53  6th Place

Petrere             3:42.33

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                           

3000mVarsity

Cinquemani    11:39.41   1st  Place Plaque  Brooklyn-Queens Champion

Hardardt        12:55.70   2nd Place Medal

Ramirez         13:55.51   3rd Place Medal

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                    

55m HHVarsity

Smith                  9.09s, 8.80f    1st  Place Plaque  Brooklyn-Queens Champion  SCHOOL RECORD             

Vasiliadis           10.94                                      

Kenny                10.96                                       

McLaughlin        11.28                    



  HJ Varsity                                                                   Triple Jump                                                      

Salazer   4' 6"  tied for 1st Medal              Vasiliadis       29’11½”  3rd Place Medal 

Shot Put                                                                                            Long Jump

Piotrowski      29’11”  2nd Place Medal                            Vasiliadis    14’2½” 6th  Place

Joseph                  20’5”       6th  Place

        4 x 800 “A”                                               4 x 800 “B”

Duffy                     2:58.5                                                    Kanellopoulos      3:05.4

Petrere                 2:59.8                                                    Hardardt                 2:52.3

Flores                    2:52.3                                                    Ramirez                   2:56.5

Olivieri                 2:51.9                                                   Lombardozzi         2:58.94            

                            11:45.23  3rd Place Medals                                       11:54.81    5th Place

     4 x 400 “A”                                                           4 x 400 “B”

Adjaye                     74.5                                                                    Celentano              75.6

Okogeri                   72.3                                                                    Cronin                      79.0  

Schillat                     72.2                                                                    McLaughlin             76.6

Mari                         72.9                                                                   Sang                        76.7                 

                                4:52.19   3rd Place Medals                                         5:09.67  Place    

4 x 200 “A”                                       4 x 200 “B”

Bavaro                   31.8                                     Chati                         35.0                   

Salazer                    32.2                                     Jiang                         31.8                   

Kenny                     31.1                                     Mendoza                36.2                                   

Awan                     32.6                                    Zephyr                    33.4                                  

                                2:08.56                                                                  2:16.76