Brooklyn-Queens 5-18-16


Back to Home Page

Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Icahn Stadium

Wednesday 5/18/16  60 cool

TEAM  FINISHED THIRD

100m Dash                                         200m Dash                                         400m Dash    

 

Smith     12.95s, 13.25f   2nd Place Medal       Smith         27.32   2nd Place Medal      Petrere         74.84                                  

Wright    13.98                 4th  Place Medal     Okogeri     33.35                                    Cronin           79.56

N. Firoz  16.48                                                 Chati          35.75                                   Kanellopoulos   79.81

H. Firoz  17.79                                                  N. Firoz     36.61                                  Bavaro              80.16

Ruiz        18.74                                                  Ruiz            40.00                                 Sang                 80.63

                                                                        H. Firoz     40.81                                    Celentano         81.71

                                                                                                                                      Mendoza           82.66

                                                                                                                                     Ramirez               83.06

                                                           

Javelin                                                Discus                                     800m Run

 

Piotrowski             84’10”  3rd Place Medal    A. Leal     54’1”                                   Flores     2:49.08  (77.9  91.0)

Pantelatos             68’1”                                      Zovich     40’3”                                   Pulisic     2:56.80  (84.4  92.3)

Zovich                   59’2”                                                                                                      Mari       3:02.86  (87.1  95.7)

Pender                    57’3”

Martin                    39’0”

P. Leal                    34’6”

 

1500m Run                                                                                        2000m Steeple                       

 

Lombardozzi        5:52.74  3rd Place Medal (63.3  97.2  99.8  92.3) (3:044)           Olivieri    8:52.4  3rd Place Medal                                    

 

3000m Run                                       

Cinquemani          11:31.05  2nd Place Medal (40.9  45.2  87.9   93.3  92.6  91.5  94.9  96.7  92.8)  (2:54.0  3:04.1  3:11.6)  (5:58.1)       

Hardardt              12:48.00  4th  Place Medal (42.4  47.8  1:32.8  1:41.6  1:45.0  1:46.3  1:46.8  1:47.6  1:45.2)  (6:29.5)                                                                                                          (3:03.0  3:26.6  3:34.4)

                                                                               

 

    4 x 800 “A”                                                4 x 800 “B”                                          4 x 800 “C”

 

Olivieri                   2:46.2                                    Kanellopoulos          3:02.1                                                Ramirez         3:10.2           

Petrere                    2:52.2                                    Lombardozzi            3:02.5                                                Celentano       3:15.2

Okogeri                  2:55.2                                   Cronin                        3:11.8                                                Mendoza        3:13.1

Cinquemani          2:58.7                                    Hardardt                   2:59.8                                 Chati               3:21.8                                          

                        11:32.3  4th Place                                                  12:16.2   5th Place                                    13:00.3

 

         4 x 400

 

Kenny                       71.7

Schillat                      72.6                    

Mari                          76.5

Flores                        74.5                    

                                4:55.3   4th Place

 

Triple Jump                                                                    Long Jump                                   400m IH

 

Wright    35’11”  1st Place Medal City and BQ Champion             Wright   13’10½  5th Place Medal                Kenny  81.27  6th Place