St. Anthony's 5-7-16


Back to Home Page

St. Anthony’s Invitational

St. Anthony’s HS

Saturday  5/7/16   55 cloudy

Frosh 4 x 800                                                 

Kassienauth         3:05.8    (83.3  1:42.3)                                                   

Mari                         3:00.9    (84.7  96.2)                                                                       

Ramirez                  3:15.9     (97.6  98.1)                                                                      

Kenny                     3:04.4    (90.8  93.6)                                                                                                       

                            12:27.00   6th Place Medals

Soph 4 x 800                                                                           Soph 4 x 100

Kanellopoulos       3:04.1     (87.0  97.0)                                                     Cronin                            15.9

Cronin                     3:04.2     (87.4  96.8)                                                Kanellopoulos                 17.8              

Mendoza                 3:08.5     (90.4  98.1)                                                  Chati                               17.1              

Celentano               3:13.0     (96.2  97.1)                                                  Sang                              16.6              

                              12:30.8                                                                                                                   67.4


Frosh 4 x 400                                                        Soph 4 x 400   “A” 

Mari                                    75.6                                                        Celentano                  78.5              

Ramirez                              84.2                                                        Smith                             63.2              

Kenny                                 78.4                                                       Sang                               80.4              

Kassienauth                       76.2                                                        Cronin                            79.9              

                                         5:14.5                                                                                           5:02.1

1600m Run

Lombardozzi     6:00.5   (93.4  102.9  98.8  65.4)  (3:16.3)

Petrere               6:07.3   (89.0  98.2  104.3  75.8)  (3:07.1) 


2000m Steeple Chase  

Cinquemani        8:49.0  (88.2  1:45.0  1:49.8  1:53.6  1:49.7)