Upcoming Games

There are no Upcoming Games yet...

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
Outdoor Track-Girls
Home
No Result
3/16/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Iona Prep HS
Iona Prep Meet
Home
No Result
3/23/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Bayshore HS
Ross Goldin Meet
Home
No Result
3/30/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
North Shore HS
North Shore Autism Awareness Meet
Home
No Result
4/6/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Pearl River HS
Pirate Relays
Home
No Result
4/13/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Tri-Valley HS
Tri-Valley Invitational - Limited entry
Away
No Result
4/23/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Port Jefferson HS
Steeplefest
Home
No Result
4/25/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
University of Pennsylvania
Penn Relays
Away
No Result
4/27/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Croton Hudson HS
Croton Hudson Invitational - Juniors and Seniors only
Home
No Result
4/28/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
Freshmen-Sophomore CHSAA State Championship
Home
No Result
5/4/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony's HS
St. Anthony's Invitational limited
Home
No Result
5/11/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
North Shore HS
North Shore Invitational - Limited Entry
Home
No Result
5/15/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Home
W
5/25/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
CHSAA State Championship Limited
Home
No Result
6/2/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Iona Prep
Eastern States Championship Limited
Home
No Result


Follow the team @SFPTrack on twitter for all team updates

Results           Welcome to 2019 Outdoor Track!      Performance List     

Guidelines and rules                                                                LOCKER RULES  

Track & Field Dinner 6/20/19     Details here



Eastern States Championship  - Results

4 x 800 Eastern States Champions

Mikayla Barnave, Krista Olivieri, Elena Duffy & Tara Mansfield

Demetra Vasilliadis 3rd 100m Hurdles & 5th TJ

Sprint Medley Relay 5th Place Medals

Demetra, Melissa Gonzalez, Tara Mansfield & Maria Calisi




Saturday 5/25 Varsity Intersectional Championship –   RESULTS

Congratulations to medal winner 4 x 800 Mikayla Barnave, Chiara Cinquemani, Elena Duffy & Tara Mansfield

5th Place finish and year's best time.  Stephanie Zovich and Indya Lovell 4th and 5th in the Javelin with Personal best throws.

Demetra Vasiliadis 5th place finish in the Triple Jump with a personal best jump.


This is the last meet  and your lockers have to be cleared out on Tuesday unless you have spoken to Mr. May.


Freshman Records                Sophomore Records                  Varsity Records


CONGRATULATIONS   BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONS

 Results of BQ

 

 



North Shore    RESULTS

 



Congratulations  Fran Palmeri 

Sophomore Triple Jump  Catholic State Champion 

  Outdoor Roster        Tryout guidelines 



Anyone interested in joining should see Mr. May 
in the computer lab (W201) during the day
 or email at jmay@sfponline.org




St. Anthony Invitational Highlights  Results

Tara Mansfield 3rd Place Medal in the 1500m

Stephanie Zovich 6th Place Medal in the Shot Put



Tri-Valley Invitational  Results 

Congratulations 4 x 800 Relay of 

Elena Duffy, Krista Olivieri, Maria Calisi & Chiara Cinquemani 

for winning the Tri-Valley Invitational.


Pirate Relays 


VARSITY RESULTS HERE           FROSH/SOPH Relays Results


Medal Winners  Fran Palmeri & Melissa Gonzalez   

2nd TJ Relay, 3rd LJ Relay and with Kaitlin Masse Placed 4th in the Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Varsity Events Chiara Cinquemani Placed 2nd in the 3000m Run


North Shore Autism Awareness Meet Results

Medal Winners

Fran Palmeri Triple Jump - Elena Duffy 4 x 4 - Melissa Gonzalez Long Jump 

Krista Olivieri 4 x 4 -  Chiara Cinquemani 1500 & 4 x 4 - Tara Mansfield 800 & 4 x 4




CHSAA Season Opener Results

Javelin Relay places second ( Stephanie Zovich & Indya Lovell)




Ross Goldin Results




Iona Prep Invitational Results

Winners Included

Stephanie Zovich Shot Put

Amanda Joseph Discus

Kiriaki Georgiou Hammer and SOPH SCHOOL RECORD

MEDAL WINNERS






Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. May
  • Head Coach: Mr. Jim May
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Sabogal
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Jillian May
Outdoor Track-Girls

Moderator: Mr. May

Pages