• Upcoming Games
  • Full Schedule

Upcoming Games

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
4/25/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
University of Pennsylvania
Penn Relays
Away
4/27/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Croton Hudson HS
Croton Hudson Invitational - Juniors and Seniors only
Home
4/28/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
Freshmen-Sophomore CHSAA State Championship
Home
5/3/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Port Washington HS
Port Washington Invitational - LJ & 400IH
Home
5/4/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony's HS
St. Anthony's Invitational - Soph Relays, Throws, 3000, 1500 & Steeple
Home

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
3/16/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Iona Prep HS
Iona Prep Meet
Home
No Result
3/23/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Bayshore HS
Ross Goldin Meet
Home
No Result
3/30/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
North Shore HS
North Shore Autism Awareness Meet
Home
No Result
4/6/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Pearl River HS
Pirate Relays
Home
No Result
4/13/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Tri-Valley HS
Tri-Valley Invitational - Limited entry
Away
No Result
4/23/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Port Jefferson HS
Steeplefest
Home
No Result
4/25/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
University of Pennsylvania
Penn Relays
Away
No Result
4/27/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Croton Hudson HS
Croton Hudson Invitational - Juniors and Seniors only
Home
No Result
4/28/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
Freshmen-Sophomore CHSAA State Championship
Home
No Result
5/3/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Port Washington HS
Port Washington Invitational - LJ & 400IH
Home
No Result
5/4/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony's HS
St. Anthony's Invitational - Soph Relays, Throws, 3000, 1500 & Steeple
Home
No Result
5/9/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
White Plains HS
Glenn Loucks Games - DMR's only
Home
No Result
5/11/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
White Plains HS
Glenn Loucks Games - Qualifiers only
Home
No Result
5/11/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
North Shore HS
North Shore Invitational - Limited Entry
Home
No Result
5/15/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
BROOKLYN-QUEENS / CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Home
No Result
5/18/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Schenectady HS
Eddy Games Qualifiers -
Away
No Result
5/25/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Icahn Stadium
CHSAA State Championship
Home
No Result
6/2/2019
Outdoor Track-Girls
Iona Prep
Eastern States Championship
Home
No Result
  • Latest News
  • Coaches
  • Sport Resources


Follow the team @SFPTrack on twitter for all team updates

Results           Welcome to 2019 Outdoor Track!      Performance List     

Guidelines and rules                                                                LOCKER RULES  


Freshman Records                Sophomore Records                  Varsity Records


TIME SCHEDULE for Frosh-Soph Champs                           Directions to Icahn Stadium

Sunday Frosh-Soph Entry  Bus Leaves at 9:00


Saturday 4/27 Croton-Hudson Relays - If you plan on racing email Mr. May otherwise there may not be enough people for a relay.  That bus leaves at 8:15

  Outdoor Roster        Tryout guidelines 



Anyone interested in joining should see Mr. May 
in the computer lab (W201) during the day
 or email at jmay@sfponline.org




Tri-Valley Invitational  Results 

Congratulations 4 x 800 Relay of 

Elena Duffy, Krista Olivieri, Maria Calisi & Chiara Cinquemani 

for winning the Tri-Valley Invitational.


Pirate Relays 


VARSITY RESULTS HERE           FROSH/SOPH Relays Results


Medal Winners  Fran Palmeri & Melissa Gonzalez   

2nd TJ Relay, 3rd LJ Relay and with Kaitlin Masse Placed 4th in the Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Varsity Events Chiara Cinquemani Placed 2nd in the 3000m Run


North Shore Autism Awareness Meet Results

Medal Winners

Fran Palmeri Triple Jump - Elena Duffy 4 x 4 - Melissa Gonzalez Long Jump 

Krista Olivieri 4 x 4 -  Chiara Cinquemani 1500 & 4 x 4 - Tara Mansfield 800 & 4 x 4




CHSAA Season Opener Results

Javelin Relay places second ( Stephanie Zovich & Indya Lovell)




Ross Goldin Results




Iona Prep Invitational Results

Winners Included

Stephanie Zovich Shot Put

Amanda Joseph Discus

Kiriaki Georgiou Hammer and SOPH SCHOOL RECORD

MEDAL WINNERS






Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. May
  • Head Coach: Mr. Jim May
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Sabogal
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Jillian May
Outdoor Track-Girls

Moderator: Mr. May

Pages