Upcoming Games

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Bishop Loughlin Games
Home
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Invitational - Limited
Home
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Marine Corps Holiday Classic - Day 1 Limited
Home
12/28/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Marine Corps Holiday Classic - Day 2 - Limited
Home
12/30/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival
Home

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
12/6/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Season Opener
Home
No Result
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony HS
St. Anthony's Meet
Home
No Result
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Bishop Loughlin Games
Home
No Result
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Invitational - Limited
Home
No Result
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Marine Corps Holiday Classic - Day 1 Limited
Home
No Result
12/28/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Marine Corps Holiday Classic - Day 2 - Limited
Home
No Result
12/30/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival
Home
No Result
1/4/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony HS
St. Anthony's Meet
Home
No Result
1/6/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
USATF Qualifier 4 x 800
Home
No Result
1/11/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Stanner Games
Home
No Result
1/17/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
New Balance Games Day 1
Home
No Result
1/18/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
New Balance Games Day 2
Home
No Result
1/26/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Brooklyn-Queens Championship
Home
No Result
2/8/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Intersectional Championship
Home
No Result
2/18/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Eastern States - Qualifiers
Home
No Result
3/7/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
NY State Meet - Qualifiers
Home
No Result

Follow the team @SFPTrack on twitter for all team updates

2019 - 20 Season

Captains

 Results                    Performance List    Last Year     NHS Members

Varsity Records      Sophomore Records      Freshman Records

Roster

workout Groups

Uniforms  are $45

Small tops are not in yet - Use Gym shirt instead.

St.  Anthony’s Meet Results

Highlights

Anaya Raymond wins the Frosh 300 and Sophia Leslie second

Demetra Vasiliadis Second in Long jump and Fran Palmeri fourth

Grace Hughes 5th in the Varsity 3000 & 1500

Tara Mansfield 5th in the 1000 and 6th in the 1500

Joanna Salazer 3rd in the High Jump


TEAM RULES    Rules for a Locker         

Practices start 3:00 out by the handball courts near Horace Harding .

Any girl interested in joining the 2019-20 Indoor Track team email Mr. May at 

jmay@sfponline.org

You must have a medical and a permission card handed in to the nurse before you can practice




North Shore Season Opener Results

Highlights

Medal Winners

Demetra Vasiliadis 5th Long Jump

Joanna Salazer 6th High Jump

Fran Palmeri 2nd Triple Jump

Melissa Gonzalez 6th Triple Jump



Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. May
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Sabogal
  • Head Coach: Mr. May
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Jillian May
Indoor Track-Girls

Moderator: Mr. May

Pages