Upcoming Games

There are no Upcoming Games yet...

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
12/6/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Season Opener
Home
No Result
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony HS
St. Anthony's Meet
Home
No Result
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Bishop Loughlin Games
Home
No Result
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Invitational - Limited
Home
No Result
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Marine Corps Holiday Classic - Day 1 Limited
Home
No Result
12/30/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival
Home
No Result
1/4/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony HS
St. Anthony's Meet
Home
No Result
1/11/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Stanner Games
Home
No Result
1/18/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
New Balance Games Day 2
Home
No Result
1/26/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Brooklyn-Queens Championship
Home
No Result
2/8/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Intersectional Championship
Home
No Result
2/15/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Team Pentathlon Meet
Home
No Result
2/18/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Eastern States - Qualifiers
Home
No Result
3/7/2020
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
NY State Meet - Qualifiers
Home
No Result

Follow the team @SFPTrack on twitter for all team updates

2019 - 20 Season   

Cross Country and Indoor end of year review

Courtesy of Krista Olivieri


Results                  Performance List    Last Year     

Varsity Records      Sophomore Records      Freshman Records

Five Reasons to run outside in the winter

Captains


State Championship Results 



 NEW SCHOOL RECORD HOLDERS


Freshman Sprint Medley Relay  4:31.77



39.57  SHUTTLE HURDLES


Freshman 4 x 200 Relay 1:54.373


Kiriaki Georgiou  - State Qualifier

Weight Throw  36'7.5" 


39.89  SHUTTLE HURDLES


NHS Members

Roster

workout Groups

Uniforms  are $45



 

TEAM RULES    Rules for a Locker         

Practices start 3:00 out by the handball courts near Horace Harding .

Any girl interested in joining the 2019-20 Indoor Track team email Mr. May at 

jmay@sfponline.org

You must have a medical and a permission card handed in to the nurse before you can practice


Congratulations Eastern States Qualifiers

Fran Palmeri 55m Hurdles

Demetra Vasiliadis 55m Hurdles and Long Jump

Grace Hughes 2 mile run


Purple Championship

Highlights

2 school records 

Freshman Sprint Medley 

Makayla Hall, Bella Muro, Sophia Leslie & Grace Hughes

Break a 24 year old record.

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Fran Palmeri, Demetra Vasiliadis, Marygrace Kenny & Melissa Gonzalez

 break their school record a second time.

Intersectional Results


Full Meet results with Splits

Highlights

2 new school records and 1 State Qualifier

TEAM FINISHED  8th out of 30 teams.


BQ Champs Results

Highlights

Team Finishes Second in BQ and Third in the City Champs

Brooklyn-Queens Champions

Grace Hughes 3000m Run

4 x 800  Sydney Morgan, Krista Olivieri, Tara Mansfield & Grace Hughes

Anaya Raymond places second in the HJ and ties the Freshman School Record

New Balance Games Results


Highlights 

Shuttle hurdle Relay team Places 6th

Fran Palmeri -  Marygrace Kenny - Demetra Vasiliadis - Melissa Gonzalez

Grace Hughes places 9th out of 96 in the  2 mile run breaking 12 minutes 11:56.96


Stanner Games  Results

Highlights

Freshman Sprint Medley Teams Place 1st and 3rd.

A - Anaya Raymond, Bella Muro, Makayla Hall & Grace Hughes

B - Sophia Leslie, Deanna Connelly, Michelle Olhoviks & Sydney Morgan

Ocean Breeze Holiday Classic Results

Highlights

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Place 4th and break the school record

Fran Palmeri - Demetra Vasiliadis - Marygrace Kenny - Melissa Gonzalez

Freshmen Win the 4 x 800 Relay and Place 2nd in the 4 x 400

4 x 800 Theresa O'Connor - Grace Hughes - Sophia Leslie - Sydney Morgan

4 x 400 - Bella Muro - Morgan - Hughes - Leslie




Marine Corps Classic 12/27 Results

Highlights

Fran Palmeri - 5th in 55 Hurdles, 4th in LJ & 7th in TJ

Tara Mansfield 5th in the 1000

Demetra Vasiliadis - 2nd in Long Jump

Melissa Gonzalez 8th in Triple Jump

Grace Hughes 2nd Freshman 2 mile 

Sydney Morgan 4th Freshman 1000

Sophia Leslie 5th Freshman 55 hurdles

Frosh DMR 3rd -Morgan, Bella Muro, Leslie, Hughes



North Shore Meet 12/26 Results

Highlights

Fran Palmeri under 10 seconds for the 55 hurdles

Kiriaki Georgiou over 33' in Weight Throw

Melissa Gonzalez under 48 for the 300

Bishop Loughlin Games Results

Highlights

Freshman 4 x 400 Places Second

Anaya Raymond WINS the Freshmen High Jump and Makayla Hall places 3rd.

Sophie Leslie places fourth in the Freshman 600.



St.  Anthony’s Meet Results

Highlights

Anaya Raymond wins the Frosh 300 and Sophia Leslie second

Demetra Vasiliadis Second in Long jump and Fran Palmeri fourth

Grace Hughes 5th in the Varsity 3000 & 1500

Tara Mansfield 5th in the 1000 and 6th in the 1500

Joanna Salazer 3rd in the High Jump


North Shore Season Opener Results

Highlights

Medal Winners

Demetra Vasiliadis 5th Long Jump

Joanna Salazer 6th High Jump

Fran Palmeri 2nd Triple Jump

Melissa Gonzalez 6th Triple Jump



Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. May
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Sabogal
  • Head Coach: Mr. May
  • Assistant Coach: Ms. Jillian May
Indoor Track-Girls

Moderator: Mr. May

Pages