Upcoming Games

There are no Upcoming Games yet...

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
9/7/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kellenberg 4:30 PM
Kellenberg
Away
No Result
9/8/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:30 pm
Xaverian
Home
W
2-0
9/14/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:00 pm
Holy Cross
Home
W
2-0
9/16/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
73rd Ave. & Francis Lewis Blvd. 4:00 pm
Christ The King 4:00
Away
W
3-0
9/17/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Alley Pond Park 4:00 pm
Archbishop Molloy
Away
L
1-0
9/21/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Msgr. Farrell 6:00 pm
Msgr Farrell
Away
W
2-1
9/23/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:30pm
Xavier
Home
W
3-1
9/28/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:30pm
Regis
Away
No Result
10/2/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Iona Prep 7:15 pm
Iona Prep
Away
No Result
10/5/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:30pm
Archbishop Stepinac
Home
No Result
10/7/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Aviator Field 4:00 pm
Xaverian
Away
No Result
10/14/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
College Point Complex 4:00 pm
Holy Cross
Home
No Result
10/15/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:00 pm
Fordham Prep
Home
No Result
10/19/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:00 pm
Christ The King
Home
No Result
10/21/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Kissena Corridor 4:00 pm
Archbishop Molloy
Home
No Result
10/31/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Randall’s Island #10 3:15 pm
Quarterfinal vs. Regis HS
Away
No Result
11/4/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Aviator Sports Complex 4:00 pm
City Semifinal vs. Xavier HS
Away
No Result
11/7/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Mt. St. Michael HS 1:00 pm
Fordham Prep
Away
No Result
11/12/2021
Soccer Varsity-Boys
Mitchell Athletic Complex 7:00 pm
State Semi-Final vs. Chaminade HS
Away
No Result



Congrats on being selected!!  

2021 BOYS Varsity Soccer Team


Brienza, John Richard

Dumont, Jayson A

Kpakpo, Kemuel A

Voyias, Constantine

LAMPROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS LOUIS

ALFONSO, HUGO

BARTOLOTTA, CHRISTOPHER MARINO

CHONG, LAWRENCE THOMAS

COVARRUBIAS, ALFREDO

DELVECCHIO, ANGELO ROCCO

GRODZKI, ALEX

FITZPATRICK, AENGUS BERNARD

LAU, BRIAN

LOBOSCO, ANTHONY JAMES

MANNINO, ANTONIO GIUSEPPE

MARTINEZ, JOSEPH XAVIER

MICHAELS, CHRISTIAN THOMAS

MILLS, TRISTEN OLIVER

MUSSO, AMBROGIO JOSEPH

PEREZ, NICOLAS ANTONIO

SADEGHI, MAKSIM JAYSON

SALZBERG, STEPHEN JOSEPH

Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. Purificato
  • Head Coach: Mr. Franco Purificato
  • Assistant Coach: Panteli Zioulis