Upcoming Games

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
3/7/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
NYS CHAMPS
Home
3/14/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Nationals
Home

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
12/7/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Staten Island Relays
Home
No Result
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
CHSAA Relay Carnival
Home
No Result
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Fordham University
Fordham Prep Dev Meet
Home
No Result
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
North SHore Invitational
Home
No Result
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
St. Anthony High School
ST. Anthony Meet
Home
No Result
12/29/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Novice CHAMPS
Home
No Result
1/4/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ST. Anthony
St Anthony Meet
Home
No Result
1/6/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
USATF Qualifier
Home
No Result
1/11/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Armory
Stanner Games
Home
No Result
1/18/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Frosh Soph BQ Champs
Home
No Result
1/26/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Varsity BQ/ City Champs
Home
No Result
2/1/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Frosh Soph Intersectional
Home
No Result
2/8/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Varsity CHSAA State Champs
Home
No Result
2/14/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
North Shore Pre NAtional
Home
No Result
2/18/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Eastern State Champs
Home
No Result
3/7/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
NYS CHAMPS
Home
No Result
3/14/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Nationals
Home
No Result

Practice will continue for everyone this week and and Monday and Tuesday of next week.  We will take a short break from February 12th through the February break.  Full practice will resume on the 24th. 


Eastern state champs


bus leaves at 415   For Diego Shnyder Wesley and jordon 





2019-2020 INDOOR SEASON



Rules for Track and Field

We practice five days a week after school until about 4:30/ 5 pm. Competitions are typically on Saturdays 

We do have practice and competitions during the Christmas break. (you are expected to attend) 

All members of the team must be in good academic standing in order to participate. 

Track and field is the priority, if you are involved in clubs or outside teams they are secondary. 

You may only participate in one sport during the season unless you have made a "special" arrangement with the coaches of BOTH sports.





Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. Magenheim
  • Assistant Coach: Mr.Brandon Magenheim
  • Head Coach: Mr. Michael Hernandez
  • Assistant Coach: Mr. Angel Ortega
  • Assistant Coach: Mr. Don Nelson
Indoor Track-Boys

Moderator: Mr. Magenheim

Pages