Upcoming Games

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Fordham University
Fordham Prep Dev Meet
Home
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
North SHore Invitational
Home
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
St. Anthony High School
ST. Anthony Meet
Home
12/29/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Novice CHAMPS
Home
1/4/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ST. Anthony
St Anthony Meet
Home

Full Schedule

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
Result
Score
12/7/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Staten Island Relays
Home
No Result
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
CHSAA Relay Carnival
Home
No Result
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Fordham University
Fordham Prep Dev Meet
Home
No Result
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
North SHore Invitational
Home
No Result
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
St. Anthony High School
ST. Anthony Meet
Home
No Result
12/29/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Novice CHAMPS
Home
No Result
1/4/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ST. Anthony
St Anthony Meet
Home
No Result
1/6/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
USATF Qualifier
Home
No Result
1/10/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Yale University
Yale Invitational
Home
No Result
1/11/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Armory
Stanner Games
Home
No Result
1/11/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Yale University
Yale Invitational
Home
No Result
1/18/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
New Balance Games
Home
No Result
1/18/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Frosh Soph BQ Champs
Home
No Result
1/26/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Varsity BQ/ City Champs
Home
No Result
2/1/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Frosh Soph Intersectional
Home
No Result
2/8/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Varsity CHSAA State Champs
Home
No Result
2/14/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
North Shore Pre NAtional
Home
No Result
2/18/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Eastern State Champs
Home
No Result
3/7/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
NYS CHAMPS
Home
No Result
3/14/2020
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
Nationals
Home
No Result

Saturday December 14th

CHSAA RELAY CARNIVAL

This is the first meet of the season for many of you.  Please note that not everyone will be competing at every meet.  If you are not on the list for this week please note you will be competing at next weekends meet. There are two buses that are going to the Armory in Manhattan. You need to be at the Bus on time if not early due to traffic.  WE WILL LEAVE WITHOUT YOU.  

If you are planning to either meet us at the meet or are planning to leave with a parent you need to tell Mr. Hernandez by Thursday.

We are running relays so you MUST attend. If you fail to show up it means your team cannot run and has to forfeit the race.

1st bus leaves school at 7:15.  many of you will be returning to Prep at about 11:30am

Freshman: Nick Tsintavis, Nick Pandis, Alex, Lucas, John, Amari, Anthony Collura, Demitri, Jack, Jayden, Peter K, Lenwill, Gianni, Joseph, Daniel, Miguel, Nicholas Minerva, Kyle, 

Sophomore: Donaldson, Lysagt, Deck, Mike Koenig, Charles, Rizzo, Vene, Devoe,

Sophomores: Chad, Keval

2nd Bus leaves at 9:30 most of you will return at about 3pm.

Sophomores: Cameron, John

Junior/Senior: Lawson, Jordan, Khalil, John , Pierce, Isaiah, Schnyder, Joey, Elijah, Gary, Peter Tomala, Alek, Wesley, Peter Athanailos, Santiago






2019-2020 INDOOR SEASON



Rules for Track and Field

We practice five days a week after school until about 4:30/ 5 pm. Competitions are typically on Saturdays 

We do have practice and competitions during the Christmas break. (you are expected to attend) 

All members of the team must be in good academic standing in order to participate. 

Track and field is the priority, if you are involved in clubs or outside teams they are secondary. 

You may only participate in one sport during the season unless you have made a "special" arrangement with the coaches of BOTH sports.





Moderator and Coaches
  • Moderator: Mr. Magenheim
  • Assistant Coach: Mr.Brandon Magenheim
  • Head Coach: Mr. Michael Hernandez
  • Assistant Coach: Mr. Angel Ortega
  • Assistant Coach: Mr. Don Nelson
Indoor Track-Boys

Moderator: Mr. Magenheim

Pages